CONTACT CAREER

COMPANY SERVICES CLIENTS PROJECTS THE GROUP BUSINESS TOOLS SAFETY GALA EVENTS UPCOMING EVENTS GDPR POLICY

Personal Data Protection Policy

OUR PRIVACY STATEMENT

The protection of your personal data is of great importance to MANAGEMENT FORCE (“Company”). This privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) therefore intends to inform you about how the Company, acting as data controller, collects and processes your personal data that you submit or disclose to us.   We also act as data controller when we process your personal data received or obtained through third-parties.  We process this personal data in accordance with the applicable EU and Member State regulations on data protection in particular, the General Data Protection Regulation No 2016/679 (the “GDPR”). This Privacy Policy is applicable to the personal data of the European Economic Area (the “EEA”).
We encourage you to read this Privacy Policy carefully. If you do not wish your personal data to be used by us as set out in this Privacy Policy, please DO NOT provide us with your personal data. Please note that in such a case, we may not be able to provide you with our services, you may not have access to and/or be able to use some features of our Website, and your client/partner/supplier experience may be impacted.
If you have any queries or comments relating to this Privacy Policy, please direct to dpso@mforsafety.com

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We will always process your personal data based on one of the legal basis provided for in the GDPR (Articles 6 and 7). In addition, we will always process your sensitive personal data in accordance with the special rules provided for in the GDPR (Articles 9 and 10).
We may collect and process your personal data that are required so that we can pursue our legitimate interests and operate and provide our services adequately within the existing law-frame, for purposes such as listed below:

• to offer you our services;
• to ensure business continuity;
• to develop and manage our human resources and for our needs in human resources
• to manage our human resources and processes and services related to their employment or contractual relationship;
• to provide, improve, and develop our services, and advertising;
• to inform you about our policies and terms;
• to promote safety and security;
• to use personal information for purposes such as business administration, data analysis, research, and audits;
• to ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you;
• to notify you about changes to our services;
• to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our legal rights or to protect rights of third parties.

We may also collect and process your personal data for the following purposes, based on the execution of our contractual relationship between you and us:
• to honor our obligations with employees, contractors, vendors and other natural persons providing us with their services.

Finally, subject to obtaining your express prior consent, we may also collect and process your personal data for the following purposes:
• to make marketing advertisements in relation to services, our events, our initiatives and our CSR;
• to provide you with information which we feel may be of your interest;
• to allow you to participate in interactive features of our services, when you choose to do so;
• to manage your subscription to the newsletter, trainings, announcements, services and promotions;
• for making business analysis;
• for any other purpose for which we wish to use your personal data that are not listed in this Privacy Policy.

Please be aware that you are entitled to withdraw your consent at any time, and this without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on your consent before withdrawal thereof.
We will process your data for these specified, explicit and legitimate purposes, and will not further process the data in a way that is incompatible with these purposes. If we intend to process personal data originally collected for one purpose in order to attain other objectives or purposes, we will ensure that you are informed of this. We will keep your personal data for as long as it is necessary for us to comply with our legal obligations, to ensure that we provide an adequate service, and to support its business activities (Article 5 and 25(2) GDPR). We will not transfer your personal data to other legal entities without notifying you and if we do this will be strictly to fulfill our legal and contractual obligations.

WHAT TYPES OF PERSONAL DATA DO WE USE?

For the purposes specified under this Privacy Policy, we need to collect categories of personal data that are necessary to achieve the purposes, as described above and further detailed specifically when data is collected. However, we design to obtain the absolute minimum type of personal data.
We can obtain such personal data either directly from you when you decide to communicate such data to us (i.e., when you fill in forms) or indirectly where such personal data is provided to us by your electronic communication terminal equipment or your Internet browser (Please see also our Cookies Policy in our Website) or during the execution of a contract being yourself involved in that contract or in any way related to this. We ensure that the personal data processed be adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

HOW DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We may share your personal data with Company’s affiliates within and outside the EEA”) (together, the “Company Group”) and with third parties in accordance with the 4624/2019 and the EU 679/2016.  Where we share your data with a data processor, we will put the appropriate legal framework in place in order to cover such transfer and processing (Articles 26, 28 and 29).  Furthermore, where we share your data with any entity outside the EEA, we will put appropriate legal frameworks in place, notably controller-to-controller (2004/915/EC) and controller-to-processor (2010/87/EU) Standard Contract Clauses approved by the European Commission, in order to cover such transfers(Articles 44 ff. GDPR).  However, we design to share the absolute minimum information as per our legal and contractual obligations.
Strategic Partners
Subject to your prior consent, your personal data may be transferred to, stored, and further processed by strategic partners that work with us to provide our services or help us market to customers. Your personal data will only be shared by us with these partners in order to provide or improve our services and advertising. However, we design to share the absolute minimum information.
Service Providers
We share your personal data with companies, external experts such as lawyers or accountants, which provide services on our behalf, such as hosting, maintenance, support services, email services, marketing, auditing, fulfillingyour orders, processing payments, data analytics, providing customer service, and conducting customer research and satisfaction surveys. However, we design to share the absolute minimum information.
Corporate Affiliates and Corporate Business Transactions
We may share your personal data with all Company’s affiliates. In the event of a merger, reorganization, acquisition, joint venture, assignment, spin-off, transfer, or sale or disposition of all or any portion of our business,including in connection with any bankruptcy or similar proceedings, we may transfer any and all personal data to the relevant third party. However, we design to share the absolute minimum information and only within our legal and contractual obligations.
Legal Compliance and Security
It may be necessary for us – by law, legal process, litigation, and/or requests from public and governmental authorities within or outside your country of residence – to disclose your personal data. We may also disclose your personal data if we determine that, due to purposes of national security, law enforcement, or other issues of public importance, the disclosure is necessary or appropriate.
We may also disclose your personal data if we determine in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary and to lawfully protect our rights and pursue available remedies, enforce our terms and conditions, investigate fraud, or protect our operations or users.
Data Transfers
Such disclosures may involve transferring your personal data out of the EEA, including the countries or areas where the Company Group locates. Such transfer may take place in order to ensure the provision of services by vendors and service providers to the Company Group entities, and the sharing of useful information within the Company Group. For each of these transfers, we make sure that we provide an adequate level of protection to the datatransferred, in particular by entering into standard contract clauses as defined by the European Commission decisions 2001/497/EC, 2002/16/EC, 2004/915/EC and 2010/87/EU, or by any standard data protection clauses adopted by the European Commission pursuant to Article 46(2)(c) of the GDPR.
We will not use your personal data for online marketing purposes unless you have expressly consented to such use of your personal data. However, we design to share the absolute minimum information.
Cookies Policy
We also collect Cookies purely for providing the best performance experience when accessing our webpage and to analyze our traffic. We do not collect cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features, wedo not also share information about your use of our site with social media and analytics partners or any similar organization of any kind.

OUR RECORDS OF DATA PROCESSES

We handle records of all processing of personal data in accordance with the obligations established by the GDPR (Article 30), both where we might act as a controller or as a processor. In these records, we reflect all the information necessary in order to comply with the GDPR and cooperate with the supervisory authorities as required (Article 31).

SECURITY MEASURES

We process your personal data in a manner that ensures their appropriate security, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction or damage. We use appropriate technical or organizational measures to achieve this level of protection (Article 25(1) and 32 GDPR).
We will retain your personal information for as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Statement, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

NOTIFICATION OF DATA BREACHES TO THE COMPETENT SUPERVISORY AUTHORITIES

In case of breach of security leading to the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure of, or access to, personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed, we have the mechanisms and policies in place in order to identify it and assess it promptly. Depending on the outcome of our assessment, we will make the requisite notifications to the supervisory authorities and communications to the affected data subjects, which might include you (Articles 33 and 34 GDPR) in no more than 72 hours.

PROCESSING LIKELY TO RESULT IN HIGH RISK TO YOUR RIGHTS AND FREEDOMS

We have mechanisms and policies in place in order to identify data processing activities that may result in high risk to your rights and freedoms (Article 35 of the GDPR). If any such data processing activity is identified, we will assess it internally and either stop it or ensure that the processing is compliant with the GDPR or that appropriate technical and organizational safeguards are in place in order to proceed with it.
In case of doubt, we will contact the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority in order to obtain their advice and recommendations (Article 36 GDPR).

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the following rights regarding personal data collected and processed by us.
• Information regarding your data processing: You have the right to obtain from us all the requisite information regarding our data processing activities that concern you (Articles 13 and 14 GDPR).
• Access to personal data: You have the right to obtain from us confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning you are being processed, and, where that is the case, access to the personal data and certain related information (Article 15 GDPR).
• Rectification or erasure of personal data: You have the right to obtain from us the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you without undue delay, and to complete any incomplete personal data (Article 15 GDPR).
You may also have the right to obtain from us the erasure of personal data concerning you without undue delay, when certain legal conditions apply (Article 17 GDPR).
• Restriction on processing of personal data: You may have the right to obtain from us the restriction of processing of personal data, when certain legal conditions apply (Article 18 GDPR).
• Object to processing of personal data: You may have the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, at any time to processing of personal data concerning you, when certain legal conditions apply (Article 21 GDPR).
• Data portability of personal data: You may have the right to receive your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and have the right to transmit those data to another controller without our hindrance, when certain conditions apply (Article 20 GDPR).
• Not to be subject to automated decision-making: You may have the right not to be subject to automated decision-making (including profiling) based on the processing of your personal data, insofar as this produces legal or similar effects on you, when certain conditions apply (Article 22 GDPR).
If you are not satisfied with the way in which we have proceeded with any request, or if you have any complaint regarding the way in which we process your personal data, you may lodge a complaint with a Data Protection Supervisory Authority.

CHILDREN

Our services are intended for adults. Thus, we do not knowingly collect and process information on children under sixteen (16). If we discover that we have collected and processed the personal data of a child under sixteen (16), or the equivalent minimum age depending on the concerned jurisdiction, we will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible.

LINKS TO OTHER SITES

We may propose hypertext links from our Website to third-party websites or Internet sources. We do not control and cannot be held liable for third parties privacy practices and content. Please read carefully their privacy policies to find out how they collect and process your personal data.

UPDATES TO PRIVACY POLICY

We may revise or update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will become effective upon posting of the revised Privacy Policy via the Website.

CONTACT

For any questions or requests relating to this Privacy Policy, you can direct to dpso@mforsafety.com




MANAGEMENT FORCE Group

ATHENS: 10 - 12, Kifissias Ave, 15125, Maroussi

+30 210 6178080

MANAGEMENT FORCE GROUP web site is Designed & Developed by LIBER ARTIS